Our members include...
Litecup Sweet Dreamers Ltd Obaby Ltd LittleLife Little Helper Ltd Magmatic Ltd iCandy World Limited Bureau Veritas Consumer Product Services UK Ltd ShadeMe Ltd Perlimpinpin RECARO Child Safety Ltd Cosatto Ltd SGS United Kingdom Ltd FIRA International Ltd Flambeau Europlast t/a The Neat Nursery Co My Buggy Buddy MaByLand Ltd Kid Rapt Ltd BabyStyle UK Ltd Cheeky Rascals Ltd Tippitoes (UK) Ltd Boori Europe Ltd Prince Lionheart UK Ltd Bugaboo International BV SHNUGGLE LTD BubbleBum (UK) Ltd Kiddy Children's Products UK Ltd Central Medical Supplies Ltd Stokke UK/IRL Ltd Bambino Mio Limited My Carry Potty Maguari UK Ltd Opus Innovations Ltd Small Ideas Ltd PacaPod Ltd Skibz Ltd Huggle Me Close Ltd TWM Productions TotsBots Ltd BUTTERICK COMPANY LTD Maclaren Europe Ltd Bubabloon Relyon Ltd Britax Gro Company (The) Mayborn Baby & Child Tee-Zed Products Ltd High Street Textile Testing Services David Lowe & Co Ltd Innovative Baby Products Ltd Mamas and Papas Ltd Apramo UK Ltd Clippasafe Ltd Hippychick Ltd Bubbaroo UK Ltd Summer Infant Europe GfK Dorel UK And Design Ltd CuddleCo Ltd Huggabubba Ltd Hardenberg&Co Ltd Helo Childcare Products Hauck Group Ltd Graco UK & Ireland Chicco UK Petite Star East Coast Nursery Ltd Totseat Ltd Kit for Kids Ltd Rochingham Ltd TRL/Child Safety Centre wemademe Babycup Ltd

BANTA

Best in the show

There were double celebrations at Harrogate International Nursery Fair last week as the Baby Products.

Association announced the winners of both its Baby and Nursery Trade Awards (BANTAs) and Concept & Innovation Awards.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The BANTAs were presented during a glitzy Party & Awards evening at the Majestic Hotel on Sunday 23rd March and seven companies walked away with trophies and the admiration of the entire nursery industry.

CLICK HERE TO SEE PHOTOS OF THE EVENING.

The winners are:

Child Restraints

Winner: Simple Parenting (CuddleCo) – Doona Next Generation Car Seat

Highly Commended: Dorel – 2way Duo Pack

Wheeled Goods

Winner: BabyStyle UK – Oyster

Highly Commended: Emmaljunga – Double Viking

Playtime

Winner: Halilit – TAF Toys Development Walker

Highly Commended: Great Gizmos – Plan Toys Bird Walker

Sleep Accessories

Winner: Sweet Dreamers – Russell The Dream Sheepdog

Highly Commended: Small Ideas - LumiPotti

Travel Accessories

Winner: Diono – Easy View Plus

Highly Commended: East Coast Nurseries – Tiny Love Take Along Bouncer

In Home

Winner: Cheeky Rascals – Mima Moon

Highly Commended: Newton Stovold Associates – Babybay Trend

Safety

Winner: Cheeky Rascals – Lascal KiddyGuard Assure

Highly Commended: Belt Up Kidz – Belt Up Kidz

Feeding, Cleaning and Changing

Winner: Lässig – Green Label Neckline Bag Denim

Highly Commended: TMC Ventures Europe – Sili Squeeze

Best New Product

Winner: CuddleCo – Greetom UPP

Highly Commended: Prince Lionheart - yoMOTO

Back to BANTA